summer and a kiss

Thursday, December 17, 2009

the shift. the end.

HI all, i've moved.
this blog will remain, as my memory and as my living proof of what i have and gone through.

what will come eventually will definitely be better.

Monday, November 30, 2009


We've moved.

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

the chocolate fudge muffin with pink icing.

you're so pretty in my eyes, becos of who you are.
its just so.. surreal?

soon i'll stop asking - " you really do like me?"
becos im starting to believe.

to you, its a dream.
to me, its an unbeliveable fantasy.


Friday, November 20, 2009

i need someone to hold on to.

Thursday, November 19, 2009

the last word

i have enough of it.

that's my last word.

Monday, November 9, 2009

im happy

oh yeah..

new red laptop,
red walls,
floor rugs,
pretty comfy squishy quilt,
new room arrangements,
relaxing sentosa trip
wonderful stay-overs,
new job,
great books,
cool speakers,
and plenty of dreams.

and he's always there for me, with my best best gfs-

what can be better than this?

Monday, September 21, 2009

independence is when you know the time to rely on someone else.

Wednesday, September 16, 2009


sometimes its just so difficult to breathe.

im starting to see the different shades of life right now.

the kind you experience when you feel all grey out,
the kind that shocks you when the brightness blinds you.
and the piercing redness of pain you feel when u get hurt feeling all hurt and devastated.

and you cant make it out if its the thin strand of hope you are hanging on by the sense of helplessness,
or if you are just falling through the darkess.

when you are young,
you just wanna grow up quickly.
to learn to understand things that you didnt understand,
to know things that you didnt know,
to do things that you werent allowed to do,
and to be responsible of yourself.

now that you have grown up,
you just wish that you were that young,
dont why to understand why things are the way they are.
to know about some things that you wish they werent,
to do things that you dread to do,
and to be totally responsible of yourself.

the world is cruel and cold.

Sunday, September 6, 2009

hey you.

sing me a love song.

Saturday, September 5, 2009

slow slow move

been working everyday..

even right now.
no sales call. but im feeling so damn lethargic!

ending work soon, meeting irving!
his celebration's at east coast, but he'll come and pick me up first he says,

so nice of him =)

steph and danial will go too.

i really hope shing and darren will go. ** hint hint hint**

tired tired.

tonight's gonna be so fun, we're going somehwere aint we? *wink wink*
gonna have much more time then =)

Friday, August 28, 2009

Thursday, August 27, 2009

simple as that.

would you have thought it would be like this?
would you have picture today this way?
would you still say yes?

would you?

Monday, August 24, 2009

heartfelt song.

secretly i longed for the kind of passion i see two loving ones hold together.
i wish i wish and i wish, the kind of feeling i had onced submerged in will return.

wishes never come true,
do they?

precisely a choice.

i get irritated when it happens again.
i didnt know you're like this-
or rather i wouldnt picture you like that.

you're smart, but your EQ's rather low. it might sound mean, but i really think it that way.
you call and call, to no avail, but you still call.
you text like you're no man, i dont want to hurt you.

but sometimes to maintain my sanity i have no choice but to make things crystal clear.
never have i thought you're so clingy and frustrating.

i dont pick up- you call.
i dont reply- you text.
i delete you- you add me.

right now you're still calling. very very irritating.
we're quits, you know?

Friday, August 21, 2009


It gets so empty sometimes,

that you can even hear echo when there's a hair line crack.
so empty hearted right now.

Thursday, August 20, 2009

sometimes, when the sky looks like it'll never ever light up again,
remember to stop, and think about how to hide from the rain.
becos after the rain, the rainbow will be out again.

im sorry, for all that i have failed to accomplish,
for all that mistakes i made,
and all the chances i've missed.

the kind of love i require.
its exquistive.

Sunday, August 16, 2009

we all have a long long way to move on.

Thursday, August 13, 2009

SCARY. woo~

noisy little...

here's the blog post you want:
thank you for the food that you have been feeding me the past few days,
i am very sure that with your constant assisstance in helping me gain weight,
the tendency of me running away is really low- as i am going to be so so fat.

hahaha, and so much for sleeping at 12.
lets earn alot of moolah together and elope to somewhere, where ppl are less nasty,
and food is 50% discount everywhere, fat people are beautiful and highly sought after.

my infection's killing me.
somebody help me!!!

and there, you're talking to your mama right now while i am typing everything here.
so now you've got spongebob to play with, cuter than me uh?
goodnight. =)

Sunday, August 9, 2009

my saturday

happy birthday singapore!
you're like what, 44 this year?
so old.hahaha

replaced my ez link card yesterday~ woo.
at least now i have some proper form of identification when i go out.
and i dont have to pay so much for travelling. NO MORE WALKING ERP.

went to register at SIM yesterday.
i gave them my really old secondary school photos.
the ones my face's round like the moon, so are the specs on my face- the frame's round.

and my hair's all tied up, even from the front.

my SIM card's sure gonna screw.
you have big big questions in your head?
like what?
like why am i happy now, why am i happy with somebody else right now?
is it because you think it wrong to be happy?
you tell me to go.
from that point of time onwards,
you cant tell me which way to go.

dont spoil it.

AND there,
im happy with marcus.
i'll be less grouchy in the morning- i promise.

Saturday, August 8, 2009

piece by piece, patch by patch.

working has been tedious and horrendous.

hours and hours of theory,
staring at the blinking screen filled with thousands of alphabets.
you go click click click, and more click click clicks.

I spent all my time trying to understand those stuff,
end up i only get an idea about half of it.

all those technical terms,
for someone like me-
dont even know how to use my own wireless,
i have to learn about modems- cable services.


im so appalled myself.


I've got to get some stuff done tml, or rather later.
gotta go apply for school,
try to replace my student pass.

ADULT fare's horrible,
ten times worst than ERP.
i think i've spent half my allowance on topping up the damn card-
within a damn week.

cant help it, i had to lose my wallet twice,
within a week.

I've been lazy, too complacent with my over flowing freedom.
i'll get back on track soon.
im busy earning moolah,
and moolahs dont grow on trees.

Things that I need to do that have taken years

paint my room-
but first must buy the paint-
retain some moolah in my vault-
remove the moutain of books and make it look civillised-
return fadzli his things-
return shiying her things-
find a suitable study table-
find a suitable shelf-
do manicure-
meet up with melissa-

looks like the list's gonna get longer- and definitely older.
im gonna find more beautiful photos.

Thursday, August 6, 2009

summer and a kiss

i turned around, wanting to give
him a hug.
he saw me coming, he turned
around too, and ran away..

i am.

i found someone special.
and i guess, you'd want me to move on, and be happy.
and hey, i am.

i really am.
and i hope you would be too.

Sunday, August 2, 2009


I thought long and hard, and so i made up my mind.
I gave myself a new set of rules for myself to follow today,
new plans and goals.

gotta pull up my socks on fixing up my life..
felt like i've really "nua-ed" for a long long time- ever since i stopped schooling.

i got up early this morning, returned my books- that are overdue-ed,
went to the bank, the queue was like so so super long, queued all the way outside of the bank.

replaced my atm card, and other important stuff, the lady was so nice to waived off my replacement fee cause i told her i lost my wallet and so all forms of identifications ( i brought my passport instead).

went to meet Mr M, and went shopping for birthday present for Ms M,- which ended up to be a whole set of yellow ducks, and i got a present for baby hayden's full month tml.

movie- THE HANGOVER was funny, really really hilarious! good movie to catch when you're feeling down, even nicer to watch when you're not down.hahaha.
had supper at the ritz apple place. i think i can swallow up the whole shop.
so nice la, next time dont need to buy birthday cake, just buy the apple strudal thing.


Its the 1st day of August today.
i hope i did right, i hope i did fine.
it wasnt as sincere or as good as what you did,
but it came out naturally, from the bottom of my heart.
i hope my ears didnt go pink,
and i wish everything will stay warm, and fine.

Needa catch up with myself.
seriously lack of understanding.

Saturday, August 1, 2009

2 different things.

whats the difference between love, and like?

Thursday, July 30, 2009

i say.

i am going out with Mr M, and i enjoy doing so.

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

sambal stingray.

mr goh, dinner was great, especially the moment when i heard the price.

i want to eat stingray again.
this time, you cook.

be patient.
im thankful.

will you,

be mine?

Tuesday, July 28, 2009


as requested, this is SEBASTIAN my buddy. heheheh
eh buddy! you're my best best best buddy ok! so nice of you, sick also share your flu bug with me.
and i love you, cause you're always there whenever i need someone,
i'll help you to find a princess real soon =)


someone helped me unbuckle my bracelet today.